Home  
OREGON OHV PROGRAM
Introduction
Where To Ride In Oregon
OHV Laws & Rules
OHV Safety Education
OHV Grants
Planning Your Trip
OHV & Hunting

Training Locator
 

What you should bring: All students must, at a minimum, have a properly fitting DOT (or Snell) approved motorcycle helmet; goggles; gloves; long pants; long-sleeved shirt; and over-the-ankle boots. Water and snacks are also a good idea. Check with the instructor to make sure your machine is appropriate for training. Loaner machines may be available. Three wheelers are not allowed.


Hide Map
Deschutes COUNTY
East Ft Rock 2510
   
East Fort Rock 2510 Staging Area Bend, Oregon 97701
Map    Details
April 27
2019
1:00 PM
2 hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 27
2019
1:00 PM
2 hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Jackson COUNTY
Lily Prairie
   
Jacksonville Reservoir Rd Jacksonville, Oregon 97530
Map    Details
March 17
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
March 17
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
April 21
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 21
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 19
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 19
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 09
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 09
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
July 21
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
July 21
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
August 18
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
August 18
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 15
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 15
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
November 17
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
November 17
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
December 15
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
December 15
2019
10:00 AM
1:30 to 2:00 Hours
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 899-8381   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Hood River COUNTY
Binns Hill Staging Area
   
Hood River National Forest Hood River, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
March 16
2019
9:30 AM
2 hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
March 16
2019
9:30 AM
2hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 15
2019
9:30 AM
2 hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 15
2019
9:30 AM
2Hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Lane COUNTY
Cascade View (Shotgun Creek)
   
Shotgun Creek OHV Shotgun Creek OHV Park, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
March 10
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
March 10
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
April 07
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 07
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 19
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 19
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 09
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 09
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
July 07
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
July 07
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 22
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 22
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
October 27
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
October 27
2019
10:00 AM
1.5 hrs
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Washington COUNTY
Jordan Family Farm
   
51600 NW Scofield Rd Buxton, Oregon 97109
Map    Details
May 11
2019
9:30 AM
4 hours Training and Evaluation
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Deschutes COUNTY
John Lynch Property
   
63210 Deschutes Market Road Bend, Oregon 97701
Map    Details
February 23
2019
12:00 PM
2 hrs
John
Lynch
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-6943   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
February 23
2019
12:00 PM
2 hrs
John
Lynch
OMRA-YSEP (Class I & Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-6943   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

   Home  | Privacy Policy  | Contact OPRD  | Contact Course Providers & Instructors ATV Oregon.gov   | Acknowledgments