Home  
2010 OREGON OHV
Introduction
Where To Ride In Oregon
OHV Laws & Rules
OHV Safety Education
OHV Grants
Planning Your Trip
OHV & Hunting

Training Locator
 

What you should bring: All students must, at a minimum, have a properly fitting DOT (or Snell) approved motorcycle helmet; goggles; gloves; long pants; long-sleeved shirt; and over-the-ankle boots. Water and snacks are also a good idea. Check with the instructor to make sure your machine is appropriate for training. Loaner machines may be available. Three wheelers are not allowed.


Hide Map
Deschutes COUNTY
Deschutes County Fairgrounds
   
3893 SW Airport Way Redmond, Oregon 97756
Map    Details
May 17
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Allen
VanLeuven
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 408-7891   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 21
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Allen
VanLeuven
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 408-7891   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
August 23
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Allen
VanLeuven
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 408-7891   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 13
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Allen
VanLeuven
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 408-7891   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Clatsop COUNTY
Clatsop County Fairgrounds (outdoor)
   
92901 Walluski Loop Astoria, Oregon 97103
Map    Details
July 19
2014
8:00 AM
3 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
July 19
2014
12:00 PM
4 hrs
Justin
Dersham
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email  
Class I
July 26
2014
8:00 AM
3 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
July 26
2014
12:00 PM
4 hrs
Justin
Dersham
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email  
Class I

Marion COUNTY
Witherell Training Center
   
PO Box 392 7477 Sherman Rd SE Stayton, Oregon 97383
Map    Details
April 26
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 27
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 11
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 17
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 18
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 24
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 25
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 31
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 01
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 07
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 08
2014
9:00 AM
4 hours
David
Witherell
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 949-6065   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Oregon State Fairgrounds
   
Oregon State Fairgrounds Salem, Oregon 97301
Map    Details
May 10
2014
10:00 AM
2 hours
Tanya
Rieck
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 971 ) 218-2531   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Clatsop COUNTY
Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Indoor)
   
Walluski Loop Astoria, Oregon 97103
Map    Details
May 25
2014
8:00 AM
3 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 25
2014
12:00 PM
4 hrs
Justin
Dersham
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email  
Class I
September 20
2014
8:00 AM
3 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 20
2014
12:00 PM
4 hrs
Justin
Dersham
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email  
Class I
September 27
2014
8:00 AM
3 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 27
2014
12:00 PM
4 hrs
Justin
Dersham
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email  
Class I
November 29
2014
8:00 AM
3 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
November 29
2014
12:00 PM
4 hrs
Justin
Dersham
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email  
Class I

Deschutes COUNTY
East Ft Rock 2510
   
1230 NE 3rd Suite A262 -120.989707 Bend, Oregon 97701
Map    Details
May 03
2014
1:00 PM
2hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

East Ft Rock Camp 25
   
About an hour's drive from bend Bend, Oregon 97701
Map    Details
April 25
2014
6:00 PM
2 hrs
Allen
VanLeuven
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 408-7891   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 27
2014
9:00 AM
2 hrs
Allen
VanLeuven
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 408-7891   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Jackson COUNTY
Hoover Ponds Central Point
   
6991 Kershaw Rd Central point, Oregon 97502
Map    Details
May 18
2014
9:00 AM
3hrs $15 Youth
Wendy
Baker
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 541 ) 840-2387   Email  
Class I
August 03
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 07
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
October 05
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
November 02
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
December 07
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Coos COUNTY
Steve's ATV
   
68512 Highway 101 North Bend, Oregon 97459
Map    Details
April 26
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 26
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
April 27
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 27
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 03
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 03
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 04
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 04
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 10
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 10
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 11
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 11
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 17
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 17
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 18
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 18
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 24
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 24
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 25
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 25
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 31
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 31
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Lane COUNTY
LCC
   
Eldon Schafer Rd Eugene, Oregon 97405
Map    Details
May 18
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 18
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 18
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV
June 21
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 21
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 21
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV
July 20
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
July 20
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
July 20
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV
August 24
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
August 24
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
August 24
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV
September 14
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 14
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 14
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV
October 19
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
October 19
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
October 19
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV
November 16
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
November 16
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
November 16
2014
10:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV

Jackson COUNTY
Lily Prairie
   
Jacksonville Reservoir Rd Jacksonville, Oregon 97530
Map    Details
April 27
2014
11:30 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 11
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 25
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 01
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
July 06
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Washington COUNTY
MotoSport Hillsboro
   
809 NE 28th Ave Hillsboro, Oregon 97124
Map    Details
April 27
2014
10:00 AM
4 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 27
2014
2:00 PM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 04
2014
10:00 AM
4 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 04
2014
2:00 PM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 09
2014
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 19
2014
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 09
2014
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 15
2014
10:00 AM
4 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 15
2014
2:00 PM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 23
2014
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Crazy Acres
   
24840 NW Hwy 47 Buxton, Oregon 97109
Map    Details
April 24
2014
6:00 PM
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Clackamas COUNTY
Oregon City, RClay
   
18077 S. Waldow rd Oregon City, Oregon 97045
Map    Details
May 10
2014
11:30 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 10
2014
11:30 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 10
2014
11:30 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV
September 13
2014
11:30 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 13
2014
11:30 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 13
2014
11:30 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV

Tillamook COUNTY
Sand Lake
   
West Staging Area In the sand Tillamook, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
May 10
2014
12:00 PM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 10
2014
2:00 PM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV
May 10
2014
10:00 AM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Baker COUNTY
Virtue Flat
   
Ruckles Creek Road Baker City, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
April 25
2014
10:00 AM
3 hrs
Jamie
Conant
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 208 ) 739-0736   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 25
2014
1:00 PM
3 hrs
Jamie
Conant
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 208 ) 739-0736   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Lane COUNTY
ODNRA Florence
   
Florence Dunes Florence, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
May 24
2014
11:00 AM
2 hrs
Bev
Stubbs
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 851-4833   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

0 COUNTY
Eddieville, WA
   
110 Stringstreet Rd Centerville, Washington 98613
Map    Details
May 04
2014
1:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Scott
Doubravski
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 980-7971   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 24
2014
1:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Scott
Doubravski
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 980-7971   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 31
2014
2:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Scott
Doubravski
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 980-7971   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
August 30
2014
1:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Scott
Doubravski
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 980-7971   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 06
2014
1:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Scott
Doubravski
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 980-7971   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 28
2014
1:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Scott
Doubravski
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 980-7971   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
November 15
2014
1:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Scott
Doubravski
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 980-7971   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
November 22
2014
1:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Scott
Doubravski
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 980-7971   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Union COUNTY
MERA (Mt Emily)
   
Fox Hill Rd La Grande, Oregon 97850
Map    Details
May 03
2014
1:00 PM
1 hrs
Mark
Barber
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 963-8147   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 05
2014
6:00 PM
1 hrs
Mark
Barber
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 963-8147   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Hood River COUNTY
Kingsley Reservoir
   
11 miles SW of hood River Kingsly Reservoir, Oregon 00000
Map    Details
May 17
2014
1:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 21
2014
10:00 AM
2hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Deschutes COUNTY
La Pine OAS
   
17045 Whitney Rd La Pine, Oregon 97739
Map    Details
May 18
2014
11:00 AM
3 hrs
Rick
Weister
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 419-4125   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Wasco COUNTY
McCubbins Gulch
   
16 miles east of Govt Camp none, Oregon 11111
Map    Details
May 31
2014
9:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 31
2014
9:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 31
2014
9:00 AM
2 hrs
David
Beede
OORRA (Class I, III & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 206 ) 619-5961   Email   Register for Course  
Class IV

Malheur COUNTY
Vale Rodeo Grounds
   
515 Longfellow St S Vale, Oregon 97918
Map    Details
April 26
2014
9:00 AM
2 hrs
Orson
Frates
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 473-4122   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 03
2014
9:00 AM
2 hrs
Orson
Frates
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 473-4122   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 10
2014
9:00 AM
2 hrs
Orson
Frates
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 473-4122   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Douglas COUNTY
French Creek Ranch
   
369 French Creek Rd Glide, Oregon 97433
Map    Details
June 21
2014
9:30 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Clackamas COUNTY
Clackamas County Event Center
   
694 NE 4th Ave Canby, Oregon 97013
Map    Details
April 26
2014
3:00 PM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 26
2014
3:00 PM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Lane COUNTY
Cascade View (Shotgun Creek)
   
Shotgun Creek OHV Shotgun Creek OHV Park, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
May 18
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
July 20
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
August 24
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 14
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
October 19
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
November 16
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
December 14
2014
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Dream Catcher Rentals
   
41769 Deerhorn Rd Springfield, Oregon 97478
Map    Details
May 03
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 03
2014
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

0 COUNTY
Lyon Off Road-Spanaway,WA
   
3110 266th Street East Spanaway, Washington 98387
Map    Details
May 03
2014
2:00 PM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 03
2014
2:00 PM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 03
2014
10:00 AM
2 hour
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 03
2014
10:00 AM
2 hour
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Jackson COUNTY
Bolder City
   
11425 Upper Applegate Rd. Jacksonville, Oregon 97530
Map    Details
May 18
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 22
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
July 20
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
August 17
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 21
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
October 19
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
November 16
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
December 21
2014
2:00 PM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Crook COUNTY
Prineville - Shinkle Track
   
3730 NW Brookfield Ln Prineville, Oregon 97754
Map    Details
May 13
2014
6:30 PM
2 hrs
Teresa
Rodriguez
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-9392   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 18
2014
6:30 PM
2 hrs
Teresa
Rodriguez
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-9392   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 10
2014
6:30 PM
2 hrs
Teresa
Rodriguez
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-9392   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 22
2014
6:30 PM
2 hrs
Teresa
Rodriguez
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-9392   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

   Home  | Privacy Policy  | Contact ATV Oregon.gov   | Acknowledgments