Home  
2010 OREGON OHV
Introduction
Where To Ride In Oregon
OHV Laws & Rules
OHV Safety Education
OHV Grants
Planning Your Trip
OHV & Hunting

Training Locator
 

What you should bring: All students must, at a minimum, have a properly fitting DOT (or Snell) approved motorcycle helmet; goggles; gloves; long pants; long-sleeved shirt; and over-the-ankle boots. Water and snacks are also a good idea. Check with the instructor to make sure your machine is appropriate for training. Loaner machines may be available. Three wheelers are not allowed.


Hide Map
Clatsop COUNTY
Clatsop County Fairgrounds (outdoor)
   
92901 Walluski Loop Astoria, Oregon 97103
Map    Details
July 25
2015
12:00 PM
2 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
July 25
2015
8:00 AM
4 hrs
Justin
Dersham
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 26
2015
12:00 PM
2 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Indoor)
   
Walluski Loop Astoria, Oregon 97103
Map    Details
May 23
2015
8:00 AM
2 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 23
2015
12:00 PM
4 hrs
Justin
Dersham
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
November 21
2015
12:00 PM
2 hrs
Justin
Dersham
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
November 21
2015
8:00 PM
4 hrs
Justin
Dersham
ASI (Class I Training - all ages) ( 503 ) 298-1516   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Deschutes COUNTY
East Ft Rock 2510
   
1230 NE 3rd Suite A262 -120.989707 Bend, Oregon 97701
Map    Details
April 25
2015
2:00 PM
1.5 hrs
Dan
Jordan
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 913-0528   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

East Ft Rock Camp 25
   
About an hour's drive from bend Bend, Oregon 97701
Map    Details
April 24
2015
6:00 PM
2 hrs
Allen
VanLeuven
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 408-7891   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 26
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Allen
VanLeuven
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 408-7891   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Coos COUNTY
Riley Ranch
   
93507 Riley Ranch Lane North Bend, Oregon 97459
Map    Details
April 18
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Tony
Watson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 404-5390   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 25
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Tony
Watson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 404-5390   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 09
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Tony
Watson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 404-5390   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 23
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Tony
Watson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 404-5390   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 06
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Tony
Watson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 404-5390   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 20
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Tony
Watson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 404-5390   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
August 01
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Tony
Watson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 404-5390   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
August 08
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Tony
Watson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 404-5390   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
August 22
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Tony
Watson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 404-5390   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Jackson COUNTY
Hoover Ponds Central Point
   
6991 Kershaw Rd Central point, Oregon 97502
Map    Details
August 02
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 06
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Coos COUNTY
Steve's ATV
   
68512 Highway 101 North Bend, Oregon 97459
Map    Details
April 18
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 18
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
April 19
2015
12:00 PM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 19
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
April 20
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 25
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 25
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
April 26
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
April 26
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 02
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 02
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 03
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 03
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 09
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 09
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 10
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 10
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 16
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 16
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 17
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 17
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 23
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 23
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 24
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 24
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 30
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 30
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 31
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 31
2015
9:00 AM
2 hours
Steve
Lyon
Lyon (Class I & III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 949-7707   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Jackson COUNTY
Lily Prairie
   
Jacksonville Reservoir Rd Jacksonville, Oregon 97530
Map    Details
May 10
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 07
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
July 05
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
October 04
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
November 01
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
December 06
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 Hours, $20/Youth
Tim
Knott
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 890-1161   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Wasco COUNTY
Tygh Valley
   
57590 Yew Drive Tygh Valley, Oregon 97063
Map    Details
April 18
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Katherine
Long
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 478-2910   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 23
2015
9:00 AM
2 hrs
Katherine
Long
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 478-2910   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 13
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Katherine
Long
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 478-2910   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
July 11
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Katherine
Long
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 478-2910   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
August 15
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Katherine
Long
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 478-2910   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 19
2015
10:00 AM
2hrs
Katherine
Long
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 478-2910   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
October 17
2015
10:00 AM
2 hrs
Katherine
Long
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 478-2910   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
November 21
2015
10:00 AM
Katherine
Long
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 478-2910   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Washington COUNTY
MotoSport Hillsboro
   
809 NE 28th Ave Hillsboro, Oregon 97124
Map    Details
April 20
2015
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 03
2015
10:00 AM
CLASS IS FULL
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email  
Class I
May 03
2015
1:00 PM
CLASS IS FULL
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email  
Class I
May 04
2015
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
May 18
2015
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 01
2015
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 07
2015
10:00 AM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
June 15
2015
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
June 29
2015
5:30 PM
1 hrs
Russell
Sprute
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 780-5055   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Klamath COUNTY
Klamath County Fairgrounds
   
3531 South 6th Street Klamath Falls, Oregon 97603
Map    Details
April 25
2015
12:00 PM
Brian
Bryson
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 810-1719   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Klamath County Fairgrounds
   
188 Bisbee Street Klamath Falls, Oregon 97603
Map    Details
April 25
2015
9:00 AM
Brian
Bryson
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 810-1719   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Tillamook COUNTY
Sand Lake
   
West Staging Area In the sand Tillamook, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
May 09
2015
11:00 AM
CLASS IS FULL
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email  
Class I
May 09
2015
1:00 PM
2 hrs, 2 spaces available
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
July 04
2015
11:00 AM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
August 01
2015
11:00 AM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
September 05
2015
11:00 PM
2 hours
Cathy
Chrenka
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 567-9116   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Baker COUNTY
Virtue Flat
   
Ruckles Creek Road Baker City, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
April 24
2015
9:00 AM
2 hrs
Adam
Robb
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 523-6415   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Lane COUNTY
ODNRA Florence
   
Florence Dunes Florence, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
May 23
2015
11:00 AM
Two hours
Bev
Stubbs
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 503 ) 851-4833   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Union COUNTY
MERA (Mt Emily)
   
Fox Hill Rd La Grande, Oregon 97850
Map    Details
May 16
2015
12:00 PM
1 hour
Mark
Barber
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 963-8147   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Lane COUNTY
Cascade View (Shotgun Creek)
   
Shotgun Creek OHV Shotgun Creek OHV Park, Oregon 97000
Map    Details
May 17
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
July 19
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
August 16
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
September 13
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
October 18
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
November 15
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
December 13
2015
10:00 AM
1-2 hrs.
Jared
Achepohl
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 912-8296   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

Marion COUNTY
Power Motorsports (Sublimity)
   
333 SW Sublimity Blvd Sublimity, Oregon 97385
Map    Details
April 25
2015
11:00 AM
2 hours
Tanya
Rieck
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 971 ) 218-2531   Email   Register for Course  
Class I

Crook COUNTY
Crook County Fairgrounds
   
1111 Main Street Prineville, Oregon 97754
Map    Details
April 19
2015
2:00 PM
2 hrs
Teresa
Rodriguez
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-9392   Email   Register for Course  
Class III
April 19
2015
12:00 PM
2 hrs
Teresa
Rodriguez
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-9392   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 17
2015
12:00 PM
2 hrs
Teresa
Rodriguez
4H YSEP (Class I & IV Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-9392   Email   Register for Course  
Class I
May 17
2015
2:00 PM
2 hrs
Teresa
Rodriguez
OMRA-YSEP (Class III Youth Evaluation) ( 541 ) 420-9392   Email   Register for Course  
Class III

   Home  | Privacy Policy  | Contact ATV Oregon.gov   | Acknowledgments